Saidi Eraisa Us Sanchez
Saidi, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/27/2016
- Missing From Marietta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/27/1998 (24)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 112 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Saidi wears partial dentures. Her hair was shoulder-length at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Saidi disappeared from Marietta, Georgia on February 27, 2016. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may still be in the local area and maybe in the company of an adult male relative. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cobb County Police Department 770-499-3900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 27, 2018; casefile added.