Sakeenah Lacfee Borscha
Borscha, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/09/2021
- Missing From Richmond, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/22/1953 (72)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 300 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Borscha may use the alias names Sakeenah Yasmeen Abeer, Brenda Marian Brown and/or Brenda Marian Landers. She has scars on her left arm, left elbow and abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Borscha was last seen in Richmond, California on May 9, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 510-620-6675
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2023; casefile added.