Salli Marie Thomas
Thomas, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/26/2020
- Missing From Waynesboro, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 156 pounds
- Medical Conditions Thomas has an unspecified medical condition that requires medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, blue eyes. Thomas's nicknames are Sally From The Valley, Slim and Crazy Slim.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen in Waynesboro, Virginia on November 26, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Waynesboro Police Department 540-942-6676
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2022; casefile added.