Sallie Belle Maxi Signani
Signani, circa 1973
- Missing Since 06/01/1973
- Missing From Renton, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/24/1940 (84)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Signani may use the last names Bigelow and/or Gard. Some agencies spell her name "Salie."
Details of Disappearance
Signani was last seen in Renton, Washington sometime in early June 1973. She was reported missing after she didn't show up for work. She had left her husband shortly before her disappearance and was living with another man. She has never been heard from again.
The police file in Signani's disappearance disappeared sometime after she vanished. Authorities opened up a new file in 2003. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-7810
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2012; casefile added.