Sallie Margaret Reed
Reed, circa 1976
- Missing Since 02/19/1976
- Missing From Thibodaux, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/19/1953 (69)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown height, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reed was last seen in Thibodaux, Louisiana on February 19, 1976. She has never been heard from again. Her car was located and impounded near Opelousas, Louisiana after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lafourche Parish Sheriff's Office 985-532-4332
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2010; distinguishing characteristics updated.