Sally Anne Schneider

Schneider, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 02/18/1984
  • Missing From San Anselmo, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/06/1957 (69)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray tweed jacket, a purple blouse, purple plaid pants and blue canvas shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Schneider has a scar on her right knee.

Details of Disappearance

Schneider was last seen in San Anselmo, California on February 18, 1984. She disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Office 951-826-5700

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.