Sally Lee Glahn
RESOLVED
Glahn, circa 1981
-
Missing Since
06/02/1981
-
Missing From
Blaine County, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
GlahnĀ disappeared from Blaine County, Idaho on June 2, 1981. Authorities at the time suspected she'd been taken against her will. In January 2010, Glahn was found alive and well in Florida.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- Frank Glahn
. .
Glahn, circa 1981
- Missing Since 06/02/1981
- Missing From Blaine County, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- Frank Glahn
. .