Salum Nicole Satterwhite
Satterwhite, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/22/2016
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 180 - 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, a gray jogging suit jacket, black pants, a blue and black scarf and brown low-cut boots.
- Medical Conditions Satterwhite suffers from mental and physical health problems requiring daily medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Satterwhite's hair was in dreadlocks at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Satterwhite was last seen by her sister at the Family Dollar store on Conant and Charles in Detroit, Michigan on April 22, 2016. Her sister asked her to come with her, but Satterwhite refused and left. She has never been heard from again.
Satterwhite has no cellular phone, and she was being evicted from her residence at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 24, 2017; casefile added.