Salvador Acosta

Acosta, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 09/07/2024
  • Missing From South Pasadena, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/23/1964 (61)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Acosta may use the last name Acosta De Alba. His nickname is Chava.

Details of Disappearance

Acosta was last seen in South Pasadena, California on September 7, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a silver 2017 Nissan Frontier with the California license plate number 63446P3. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • South Pasadena Police Department 626-403-7270

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2026; casefile added.