Salvador Avila Martinez
Martinez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/15/2019
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/27/1995 (29)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red vest, a beige sweater and blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martinez has a scar under his left eye.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Stockton, California on April 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Tijuana, Mexico after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8245
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2020; casefile added.