Salvador Cejas
Cejas, circa 1997
- Missing Since 07/06/1997
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/21/1960 (62)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cejas may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Cejas was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 6, 1997. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Cejas's case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
. .