Salvador Quintanilla
Quintanilla, circa 1981
- Missing Since 06/06/1981
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/05/1951 (70)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Quintanilla was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 6, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Quintanilla's case. He is considered missing under suspicious circumstances.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
. .