Salvador Vargas Martinez
Vargas Martinez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/14/2017
- Missing From Twin Falls, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/21/1966 (59)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Vargas Martinez is an alcoholic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vargas Martinez has tattoos on his left arm and hand, including his initials. He has a scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Vargas Martinez was last seen at his residence in Twin Falls, Idaho on April 14, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Twin Falls Police Department 208-735-4357
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2025; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.