Salvatore Richard Galviano

Galviano, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/28/2023
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/21/1995 (31)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Galviano was last seen in Oakland, California on June 28, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.