Samantha Ardrena Joseph
Joseph, circa 2009
- Missing Since 07/01/2009
- Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/09/1965 (60)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Joseph may use the last names Green and/or Grissett, or the alias name Pam Green. She has a tattoo on her left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Joseph left her apartment on McGuffey Road in Youngstown, Ohio on July 1, 2009. On July 3, the police stopped her and found drugs on her, but they only issued a citation and didn't arrest her. She has never been heard from again.
Joseph's husband reported her missing on July 4; he hadn't seen her in three days. On July 12, her car was found abandoned in Lakewood, Ohio. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-742-8911
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2013; casefile added.