Samantha Leighann Tapp

Samantha, circa 2004; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2020)

  • Missing Since 10/12/2004
  • Missing From Burleson, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1988 (34)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Samantha may use the last name Vandiver. She may wear eyeglasses or contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Samantha disappeared from Burleson, Texas on October 12, 2004. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Burleson Police Department 817-426-9910

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2022; age-progression added.