Samantha Lynn Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 2013
- Missing Since 04/01/2013
- Missing From Alameda County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/25/1990 (35)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Gonzales may use the first name Katie or the nicknames Angel and/or Sam.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales's family in North Carolina reported her missing on December 6, 2013. She was living in Alameda County, California and kept in regular contact with her family, but all contact had ceased and the last activity on her Facebook page was in April 2013.
She has a history of arrests for sex work and drug offenses, most recently in Compton, California and Los Angeles, California, and there are warrants out for her arrest. Due to her lifestyle and the uncharacteristic lack of contact, there is concern for Gonzales's safety. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda Sheriff's Department 510-667-3699
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; middle name corrected.