Samantha Marlene Rider
Rider, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/01/2020
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Rider has a chipped front tooth, and her left eyebrow is pierced. She has a tattoo of a cross on her right leg and a tattoo of a Nike symbol with the name "Luciano" on her left forearm. She may dye her hair red. Rider may use the last names Leyva and/or Lopez-Solorzano.
Details of Disappearance
Rider was last seen in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on April 1, 2020. Her mother dropped her off at a house on the southwest side of the city. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office 405-713-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; casefile added.