Samantha Pappert
Pappert, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/29/2022
- Missing From Everett, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Pappert was last seen in Everett, Washington on August 29, 2022. At the time of her disappearance, she was transient but kept in close contact with her family. Her loved ones last heard from her on August 2. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-388-3845
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2026; casefile added.