Samantha Sue Hicks
RESOLVED

Samantha, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
12/17/2010
-
Missing From
Grants Pass, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 14 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Samantha ran away from her Grants Pass, Oregon home on December 17, 2010. She was found safe in Utah in January 2014. Samantha was unaware she was listed as a missing person until she accidentally encountered her missing child notice on the back of a pizza receipt. She called home, and hopes to be reunited with her mother soon.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Samantha, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/17/2010
- Missing From Grants Pass, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 14 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .