Samantha Suzanne Cox
Cox, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/09/2023
- Missing From Riverview, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1989 (35)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, hazel eyes. Cox may use the last name Nieto, or the name Megan Rose Cox. She has a birthmark on the back of her upper neck.
Details of Disappearance
Cox was last seen in Riverview, Florida on February 9, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 800-706-2488
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2024; date and place of disappearance corrected, two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.