Samaria Williams Johnson
Williams Johnson, circa 2025
- Missing Since 08/14/2025
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Williams Johnson has a pierced nose and tongue.
Details of Disappearance
Williams Johnson was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on August 14, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-644-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2026; casefile added.