Samatha Lynn Clonch
Samatha, circa 1999; Age-progression to age 35 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 09/09/1999
- Missing From Henderson, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 03/17/1986 (36)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, jeans and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Samatha pronounces her first name like "Samantha." Her left earlobe is larger than her right one, and she has a mole on her back.
Details of Disappearance
Samatha was last seen in Henderson, Texas on September 9, 1999. She left her residence en route to her eighth-grade classes at Henderson Middle School that morning. She was supposed to go home right after school was out. She never arrived home and has never been heard from again.Authorities initially believed Samatha left of her own accord and possibly left the country, but the circumstances of her disappearance are unclear. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Henderson Police Department 903-657-3512
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2022; age-progression updated.