Sammie Brian Henson
Henson, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/17/2018
- Missing From Tahlequah, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 165 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Henson may go by his middle name, Brian, or spell his first name "Sammy."
Details of Disappearance
Henson was last seen when he was released from the Cherokee County Detention Center in Tahlequah, Oklahoma on July 17, 2018. He has never been heard from again. His family reported him missing in early August. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cherokee County Sheriff's Office 918-456-2583
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2020; casefile added.