Sammie Olin Stanley
Stanley, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/27/2007
- Missing From Sanford, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/17/1949 (74)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair.
Details of Disappearance
Stanley was last seen in Sanford, Florida on June 27, 2007. He lived in the 1100 block of Locust Avenue. His landlady asked the police to check on his welfare because Stanley's employer had contacted her to say he hadn't been to work or picked up his paycheck.
On July 3, Stanley's vehicle was found abandoned in Melbourne, Florida. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Seminole County Sheriff's Office 407-665-6635
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; two pictures added.