Samson Ayodele Peters

Peterson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/18/2023
  • Missing From Casselberry, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/26/1979 (46)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Peters suffers from depression.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 2019 Dodge Ram pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Peters was last seen in Casselberry, Florida on July 18, 2023. He left without taking any of his belongings and has never been heard from again. On July 23, his 2019 Dodge Ram pickup truck was found parked State Road 192 near St. Cloud, Florida. There were no signs of foul play and no indications of Peters's whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seminole County Sheriff's Office 407-665-6650

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2025; casefile added.