Samuel Clay Robinson
Samuel, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 11 (circa 2016); Alma Rosa Robinson
- Missing Since 09/30/2006
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/24/2005 (20)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 2'0, 25 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Samuel was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on September 30, 2006. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to have been abducted by his non-custodial mother, Alma Rosa Robinson. A felony warrant for kidnapping was filed for her on June 21, 2007.
A photo of Alma is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is February 24, 1966, making her 40 years old at the time of Samuel's abduction. She's described as Hispanic, 5'1 and 110 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes.
Alma and Samuel may still be in the local area, or they may travel to Las Vegas, Nevada or to Mexico. Samuel's whereabouts are unknown and case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-6151
- Federal Bureau of Investigation 602-279-5511
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2016; age-progression updated.