Samuel Corbin
Corbin, circa 1988
- Missing Since 11/11/1988
- Missing From Queens, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 6'11, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Corbin has a very thin build. He wears eyeglasses and he may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Corbin was last seen on November 11, 1988 in the New York City borough of Queens. He was walking in the vicinity of 27th Avenue at approximately 10:00 a.m. at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Some agencies may list May 27, 1998 as the date of Corbin's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .