Samuel Elias Cruz Audelo

Cruz Audelo, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 04/01/1996
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cruz Audelo was last seen in the 1700 block of west Grovers Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona on April 1, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maricopa County Sheriff's Office 602-876-1087

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.