Samuel Flores

Flores, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/21/2012
  • Missing From Rialto, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/13/1968 (54)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue short-sleeved shirt and blue pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Flores may use the name Samuel Flores Javier. He has a scar on his left leg.

Details of Disappearance

Flores was last seen in Rialto, California on June 21, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rialto Police Department 909-820-2550

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2014; casefile added.