Samuel Jay Moses

Moses, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 07/05/2018
  • Missing From Alakanuk, Alaska
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 09/25/1998 (26)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 169 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown hooded sweatshirt, light blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Moses was last seen on July 5, 2018, when he traveled to Alakanuk, a Native village on the coast of Alaska, to visit friends. He was last seen at the village dump, in a "highly intoxicated" state. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Moses is from Emmonak, Alaska.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2019; picture and date of birth added.