Samuel Jones
Jones, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/24/2009
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/12/1951 (69)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on June 24, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5262
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19 2020; casefile added.