Samuel Lee
Lee, circa 1988
- Missing Since 01/01/1988
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/15/1943 (82)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lee has schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lee may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has deep pigmentation marks on his right and left midsections.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen at his home in Oakland, California on January 1, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2005; details of disappearance updated.