Samuel Leon Graham Jr.

Graham, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/30/2022
  • Missing From Tickfaw, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Gray pants and a shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Graham had a gray and black beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He walks with a cane due to prior surgery on his right knee.

Details of Disappearance

Burkett was last seen in Tickfaw, Louisiana on August 30, 2022. He left with a relative to visit another relative in Mobile, Alabama. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tangipahoa Parish Sheriff's Office 985-345-6150

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.