Samuel Zarate Torres
Torres, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/27/2021
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/12/1977 (48)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Torres's nickname is Sammy. He has a tattoo of the words "San Jo" on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Torres was last seen in San Jose, California on June 27, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.