Sandi Rae Johnson
RESOLVED
Johnson, circa 1996
-
Missing Since
04/26/1996
-
Missing From
Kirkland, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson disappeared from Kirkland, Washington on April 26, 1996. She was found deceased off Highway 410 south of Greenwater in Pierce County, Washington on August 25, 2004. Johnson's death is under investigation and is believed to have been a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Johnson, circa 1996
- Missing Since 04/26/1996
- Missing From Kirkland, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .