Sandra Ann Bennett

Bennett, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/08/2021
  • Missing From West Plains, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/08/1961 (64)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying blonde hair, blue eyes. Bennett has a tattoo on her left ankle of a mushroom with a fairy. She has a scar on her left shoulder blade.

Details of Disappearance

Bennett was last seen near Arditta, fifteen miles south West Plains, Missouri and three miles east of Caulfield, Missouri, on April 8, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Howell County Sheriff's Office 417-256-2544

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2022; casefile added.