Sandra Ann Mann
Mann, circa 1995
- Missing Since 03/01/1995
- Missing From Lakeland, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/09/1957 (68)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Mann has a tattoo on her upper left arm of the initials "LPH" and a tattoo of the name "Charles" on her left hand. She may use the surnames Covington and/or Harris, or the alias date of birth July 7, 1956.
Details of Disappearance
Mann was last seen in Lakeland, Florida on March 1, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Polk County Sheriff's Office - Bartow 863-298-6200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2025; casefile added.