Sandra Elizabeth Spink

Spink, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 05/08/1994
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/27/1964 (61)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Spink has a scar on her right wrist, a surgical scar on her abdomen, a tattoo on her right arm, and a tattoo of a rose on her left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Spink was last seen in Tampa, Florida on May 8, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 22, 2018; casefile added.