Sandra Faye Norman
Norman, circa 1984
- Missing Since 07/02/1984
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/13/1958 (67)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Norman's married name is Thompson. She smoked cigarettes in 1984, and her teeth were in good condition.
Details of Disappearance
Norman was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on July 2, 1984. The exact circumstances of her disappearance are unknown. She was a prostitute in 1984, and associated with at least one drug dealer.
Norman left behind the daughter she had with her husband. Her case remains unsolved and few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville County Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 28, 2010; picture added.