Sandra J. Binns
Binns, circa 1991
- Missing Since 12/09/1991
- Missing From Big Pine Key, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/23/1952 (72)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Binns has a scar on her knee.
Details of Disappearance
Binns was last seen in Big Pine Key, Florida on December 9, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Monroe County Sheriff's Office 305-296-2424
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2010; casefile added.