Sandra Jean Dunn
Dunn, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/09/2007
- Missing From Cloutierville, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/08/1960 (61)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 98 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Dunn's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Dunn was last seen leaving her home in Cloutierville, Louisiana at 3:30 a.m. on June 9, 2007. She was supposed to go to a friend's house on the outskirts of town, but never arrived there. On June 10, her car was found abandoned at her sister's home on Highway 491. She has never been heard from again.At the time of Dunn's disappearance, she worked at Big Um's Truck Plaza at the Chopin exit on Interstate 49. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Office 318-357-7830
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2018; details of disappearance updated.