Sandra Lynn Lowe
Lowe, circa 1987
- Missing Since 01/05/1987
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/23/1962 (63)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 118 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold serpentine chain.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Lowe may use the last name Hyland.
Details of Disappearance
Lowe was last seen at her home in Anaheim, California on January 5, 1987. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Lowe's case, but she is considered to be missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2005; details of disappearance updated.