Sandra M. Daniels
RESOLVED

Daniels, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
06/02/2000
-
Missing From
Elm Grove, Wisconsin
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
DanielsĀ disappeared from Elm Grove, Wisconsin on June 2, 2000. In January 2007, her skeletal remains were found along a roadway in Winnebago County, Illinois. The cause of death is not known yet, but Daniels's death is being investigated as a homicide until evidence proves otherwise.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Daniels, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/02/2000
- Missing From Elm Grove, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .