Sandra Natalia Silverio
Silverio, circa 1989
- Missing Since 06/04/1989
- Missing From Brownsville, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/01/1955 (67)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 145 - 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Silverio crossed the Rio Grande to enter the United States from Mexico on June 4, 1989. She has family members in the Brownsville, Texas area, but she never contacted them after her supposed entry.
Silverio has not been seen again. Her case was filed with the Brownsville Police Department.
Some agencies may list December 1, 1991 as the date of Silverio's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Brownsville Police Department
- 956-548-7000
- 956-548-7040
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2010; alternate height and weight added.