Sandra S. Vanderhoef
Vanderhoef, circa 1986
- Missing Since 09/22/1986
- Missing From Webster County, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 06/10/1944 (76)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 210 pounds
- Medical Conditions Vanderhoef is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Vanderhoef has scars on her abdomen and on both of her knees, and she has a mole on her back. She wears eyeglasses. She may use the last names Nelson and/or Springer.
Details of Disappearance
Vanderhoef was last seen in Webster County, Iowa on September 22, 1986. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.The Waterloo, Iowa Police Department is handling Vanderhoef's investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Waterloo Police Department 319-291-4345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.