Sandra Yvonne McGee
RESOLVED
McGee, circa 1982
-
Missing Since
12/09/1982
-
Missing From
Monterey, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
McGee disappeared from Monterey, California on December 9, 1982. In September 2015, her remains were found buried in the 1100 block of Third Street in Monterey. Her murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
McGee, circa 1982
- Missing Since 12/09/1982
- Missing From Monterey, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .