Sandy Marie Hess
RESOLVED
Hess, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
01/07/2005
-
Missing From
Jonican, Kentucky
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
HessĀ disappeared from Jonican, Kentucky on January 7, 2005. In April 2009, her partial skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near Ridge Line Road. The bones were identified in June. The cause and manner of death have yet to be determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hess, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/07/2005
- Missing From Jonican, Kentucky
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .