Santana Robinson

Robinson, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 08/13/2011
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/03/1972 (50)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and black plaid shirt open over a white t-shirt, blue jeans and white Nike shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson has a tattoo of the name "Wanda" on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen walking away from a residence on Scenic Highway in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on August 13, 2011. He was en route to The Palace but never arrived. has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-8617

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 11, 2016; casefile added.