Santiago Lloyd Munoz Huizar
Munoz Huizar, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/09/2023
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/14/1997 (29)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 400 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Munoz Huizar was last seen in Oakland, California on February 9, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-538-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 1, 2026; casefile added.